Thank you for your interest in our organization!

Past Grand High Priestesses


BERTHA M. BROMWELL

1953-54

Su-Zu Court No.21

Washington, DC

BEULAH B. LAAS

1954-55

Isis Court No. 1

Wheeling, WV

IDA M. INCH

1955-56

El Said Court No. 28

Flint, MI

MAE REYNOLDS

1956-57

Kheedawee Court No. 6

Cleveland, OH

MABEL C. HERCHE

1957-58

Yak-Rem-Peh Court No. 32

Baltimore, MD

LOUISE M. ADAM

1958-59

Muezzin Court No. 16

Philadelphia, PA

HELEN WEAVER

1959-60

Amosis Court No. 39

Ft. Lauderdale, FL

GEORGIA WHALIN

1960-61

Tarum Court No. 14

Indianapolis, IN

BARBARA DUFF

1961-62

El Minya Court No. 46

El Paso, TX

MARGARET CARLOCK

1962-63

Al Manarah Court No. 50

Alexandria, VA

LUCILLE FISHER

1963-64

Za-Hir-U-Din Court No. 7

Detroit, MI

MELBA KINNAMAN

1964-65

Al Zahrah Court No. 58

Portland, OR

GLADYS ABBOTT

1965-66

Dendarah Court No. 10

Toledo, OH

ALMEDA COLPITTS

1966-67

Su-Zu Court No. 21

Washington, DC

GLADYS KNOWLES

1967-68

Bokhara Court No. 22

Toronto, ON

IRENE F. DITMER

1968-69

Mo-Li-La Court No. 53

Oakland, CA

BERTHA REAMES

1969-70

Nyanca Court No. 34

Fort Worth, TX

EMMA WEISMAN

1970-71

Yak-Rem-Peh Court No. 32

Baltimore, MD

CLAIRE MATLOCK

1971-72

Genies

Sphinx Court No. 65

Phoenix, AZ

LILLIE LEE MASON

1972-73

Peacocks

Zulekia Court No. 35

Norfolk, VA

DOROTHY L. COATES

1973-74

Pixies

Bara Court No. 15

Dayton, OH

PHYLLIS A. YEAGER

1974-75

Jewels

Karnak Court No. 17

Chicago, IL

MARY ANN McGUIRE-BONNEY

1975-76

K'uuipos

Hawaii Court No. 60

Honolulu, HI

LUCILLE GRAHAM

1976-77

Pirates

Mesha Court No. 63

Shreveport, LA

HELEN RHODES

1977-78

Deer

Ahmes Court No. 41

Seattle, WA

HELENA DAISS

1978-79

Doves

Eela Court No. 43

Savannah, GA

LORRAINE AYRES

1979-80

Ladybugs

Al Manarah Court No. 50

Alexandria, VA

BEA HALL

1980-81

Busy Bees

El Minya Court No. 46

El Paso, TX

MARGE BLOEBAUM

1981-82

Guided Missles

Bona Court No. 8

Cincinnati, OH

MILDRED SLADE

1982-83

Southern Belles

Sar-I Court No. 79

Sarasota, FL

SUE J. GOLDSMITH

1983-84

Sunbeams

Isis Court No. 1

Wheeling, WV

VIOLET S. LAMB

1984-85

Lambkins

Thea Court No. 5

Columbus, OH

DOROTHY TANDLER

1985-86

Thunderbirds

Bokhara Court No. 22

Toronto, ON

ELAINE CHIBITTY

1986-87

Y-ee-pahs

Aaba Court No. 4

Tulsa, OK

CLEMENTINE WITSOE

1987-88

Golden Nuggets

Waheed Court No. 81

Anchorage, AK

BETTY J. RATHBUN

1988-89

Rainbows

Tarum Court No. 14

Indianapolis, IN

WANDA HUGHES

1989-90

Happy Klowns

Ra-Ma Court No. 95

Santa Ana, CA

LIISA POWERS DRAKE

1990-91

Tigresses

Altrui Court No. 89

San Antonio, TX

GERRY KLOSTER

1991-92

Crystal Belles

Dendarah Court No. 10

Toledo, OH

CARRIE BAXTER

1992-93

Angels with A Heart

Ila Neb Court No. 51

Sacramento, CA

MARSHA MAXWELL

1993-94

Thoroughbred Fillies

Egypt Court No. 76

Louisville, KY

Annette L. Lesser †

1994-95

Golden Butterflies

Maharanee Court No. 73

Denver, CO

Dual: Sar-I Court No. 79

Sarasota, FL

EVELYN JORDAN

1995-96

Jewels of Service

Bona Court No. 8

Cincinnati, OH

EDNA WALRAVEN 

1996-97

Precious Pandas

Tarrara court NO. 83

INDEPENDENCE, MO

DOROTHY FOXWELL

1997-98

Sly Foxes

Zulekia Court No. 35

Norfolk, VA

JENNY BURCHFIELD

1998-99

Volunteer Engineers

Asebi Court No. 36

Chattanooga, TN

MARY SUE SMITH

1999-2000

Diamonds in the Sky

Amosis Court No. 39

Ft. Lauderdale, FL

JANE M. OWENS

2000-01

Caring Cardinals

Al Manarah Court No. 50

Alexandria, VA

Cathy Palumbo †

2001-02

Snow White Doves

Airoc Court No. 42

Rutland, VT

FRAN BROOK

2002-03

Angelic Teddy Bears

Bokhara Court No. 22

Toronto, ON

CHARLENE A. CARPENTER

2003-04

Sunny Sweet Peas

Altrui Court No. 89

Boerne, TX

PATRICIA L. MILLER

2004-05

Winged Egyptians

Kadesh Court No. 19

Akron, OH

A. MARLENE MCCARTY

2005-06

North Stars

Waheed Court No. 81

Anchorage, AK

JANENE HAMPTON

2006-07

Weavers of Dreams

Kheta Court No. 59

Casper, WY

LAURA H. WEST

2007-08

Wolf Pack

Hadji Court No. 88

Melbourne, FL

JUDITH CLINE-JUNKINS †

2008-09

Loving Wings of Isis

Isis Court No. 1

Wheeling, WV


PATRICIA "PC" MABRAY

2009-10

Joyful Jesters

Amani Court No.

Houston, TX

Dual: Sari-I Court No. 79

Sarasota, FL

JENNIE L. CRAWFORD

2010-11

Bonnie Lassies

Sar-I Court No. 79

Sarasota, FL

SANDRA J. NEWBY

2011-12

Sassy Seahorses

Zulekia Court No. 35

Norfolk, VA

CAROL SUE ROBERTS

2012-13

Egyptian Ladies

Tahuti Court No. 44

St. Petersburg, FL

JANET L. HIEBERT

2013-14

Explorers

Arami Court No. 101

Wichita, KS

BERNICE "BEA" HILLMAN

2014-15

Graceful Swans

Mecca Court No. 98

Lakeland, FL

JOY D. MOORE

2015-16

Beacons of Light

El Riva Court No. 102

Riverside, CA

DIANA SCHMITZ

2016-17

Soaring Eagles

Dendarah Court No. 10

Toledo, OH

JANET LARSON

2017-18

Pearls of Aloha

Hawaii Court No. 60

Honolulu, HI

KRISTINE SHERIDAN

2018-19

Hearts of Gold

Accaba Court No. 105

Richmond, VA

LYNDA STONE

2019-20

Phantoms of the North

Bokhara Court No. 22

Toronto, Ontario, Canada







Past Grand High Priestesses

1914-15    +Lady Minerva Debendarfer        Isis Court No. 1                 Grand Council 1                  April 28, 1915             Wheeling, WV

1915-16    +Lady Estella Long                         Allah Court No. 2              Grand Council 2                  April 26, 1916             Pittsburgh, WV

1916-17    +Lady Mary Ingersoll                     Hathor Court No. 3          Grand Council 3                  April 25, 1917              Parkersburg, WV

1917-18    +Lady Jennie Cox                            Allah Court No. 2              Grand Council 4                  April 14, 1918              Wheeling, WV

1918-19    +Lady Minnie Warffuel                   Isis Court No. 1                Grand Council 5                  April 23, 1919              Columbus, OH

1919-20    +Lady Lucia Bartlet                         Aaba Court No. 4              Grand Council 6                 May 12-15, 1920         Tulsa, OK

1920-21    +Lady Frederica Ford                      Isis Court No.  1                 Spec Session Election       Sept 29, 1920              Wheeling, WV

1920-21    +Lady Grace Zitman                        Allah Court No.  2              Grand Council 7                May 24-26, 1921         Pittsburgh, PA

1921-22    +Lady F. M. Dubar                           Hathor Court No.  3           Grand Council 8                April 18-20, 1922        Pittsburgh, PA

1922-23    +Lady Lillian Pickett                         Isis Court No.  1                  Grand Council 9               April 15-17, 1923        Detroit, MI

1923-24    +Lady Christine Frederick               Allah Court No. 2               Grand Council 10             April 29-30, 1924        Toledo, OH      

1924-25   +Lady Selma Elliot                             Aaba Court No. 4               Grand Council 11             April 28-30, 1925        Altoona, PA

1925-26    +Lady Charles Johnson (Howard)  Thea Court No. 5                Grand Council 12             May 11-13, 1926        Cleveland, OH

1926-27    +Lady Daisy Murray                         Kheedawee Court No. 6   Grand Council 13            May 17-19, 1927          Philadelphia, PA

1927-28    +Lady Emma Morgan                      Hathor Court No.  3           Grand Council 14            June 5-7, 1928             Toledo, OH

1928-29    +Lady Elizabeth Hartung                Dendarah Court No.  10    Grand Council 15            May-21-23, 1929         Atlanta, GA

1929-30    +Lady Beth Bennett                        Ailiamsi Court No. 12         Grand Council 16            May 20-22, 1930         Toledo, OH

1930-31    +Lady Grace Blanchard                   Jobel Court No. 11             Grand Council 17            May 19-21, 1931          Detroit, MI

1931-32    +Lady Mayme Smith                       Muezzin Court No. 16        Grand Council 18            May 17-19, 1932          Philadelphia, PA

1932-33    +Lady Maude Youngblood             Thea Court No. 5                Grand Council 19            May 16-28, 1933          Columbus, OH

1933-34    +Lady Elizabeth Rockwood            Bokhara Court No. 22        Grand Council 20            May 15-17, 1934          Toronto, ONT

1934-35    +Lady Hetty Jacques                       Awalim Court No.  9            Grand Council 21            May 21-23, 1935          Chicago, IL

1935-36    +Lady Myrtle Hathcock Thrift       Bhakti Court No. 25             Grand Council 22            May 19-21, 1936          Washington, DC

1936-37    +Lady Elizabeth Robinshaw          Kheedawee Court No. 6      Grand Council 23            May 18-20, 1937          Pittsburgh, PA

1937-38    +Lady Gertrude K. Zehfuss           Allah Court No. 2                  Grand Council 24            May 17-19, 1938           Detroit, MI

1938-39    +Lady Alma Sandel                         Za-Hir-U-Din Court No. 7     Grand Council 25            May 16-18, 1939          Indianapolis, IN

1939-40    +Lady Jessie Craig                           Tarum Court No. 14             Grand Council 26            May 21-23, 1940         Washington, DC

1940-41    +Lady Gola T. Duval                       Su-Zu Court No. 21               Grand Council 27            May 20-22, 1941         Chicago, IL

1941-42    +Lady Amelia C. Holland               Bara Court No. 15                 Grand Council 28            May 19-21, 1942         Columbus, OH

1942-43    +Lady Golda Edmondston            Thea Court No. 5                   Grand Council 29            May 17-19, 1943         Cleveland, OH

1943-44    +Lady Lillian MacLeod                   Lotus Court No. 33                Grand Council 30            May 16-18, 1944         Cincinnati, OH

1944-45    +Lady Florence Berry                     Dendarah Court No. 10        Grand Council 31            May 14-15, 1945         Toledo, OH

1945-46    +Lady Reggie Capes                       Marvia Court No 27               Grand Council 32            May 21-23, 1946         Philadelphia, PA

1946-47    +Lady Florence Beutler                 Muezzin Court No. 16            Grand Council 33            May 20-22, 1947        Miami Bch, FL

1947-48    +Lady Eva L. Heal                            Bokhara Court  No. 22          Grand Council 34            May 18-20, 1948        Akron, OH

1948-49    +Lady Arrah Ruth Shaw                 Kadesh Court No. 19             Grand Council 35            May 18-20, 1949        Akron, OH

1949-50    +Lady Lucille H. Piehl                     Karnak Court No. 17              Grand Council 36            May 17-19, 1950        Pittsburgh, PA

1950-51    +Lady Dorothy Keen                       Allah Court No. 2                   Grand Council 37            May 16-18, 1951        Fort Worth, TX

1951-52    +Lady Mary Keiser Eakin                Thea Court No. 5                   Grand Council 38            May 21-23, 1952        Columbus, OH

1952-53    +Lady Lottie Cresson                      Jobel Court No. 11                 Grand Council 39            May 20-22, 1953        Washington, DC

1953-54    +Lady Bertha Bromwell                 Su-Zu Court No. 21                Grand Council 40            May 19-21, 1954        Miami Bch, FL