Thank you for your interest in our organization!


LOCAL COURTS


Our local courts are found throughout North America. 

If you do not see a location near you, we can help you start one.

Just email us!

ISIS COURT No. 1 - WHEELING, WV

Instituted February 12, 1903

Scottish Rite Cathedral

83 14th Street

Wheeling, WV  26003

Second Wednesdays @ 1:00 PM

(except July & December)

 

 

AABA COURT No. 4 - TULSA, OK

Instituted October 14, 1914

Akdar Shrine Center

2808 S. Sheridan Road

Tulsa, OK  74129

Fourth Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except May & December)

 

 

THEA COURT No. 5 - COLUMBUS, OH

Instituted August 23, 1917

Aladdin Shrine Complex

1801 Gateway Circle

Grove City, OH  43123

Fourth Fridays @ 1:00 PM

(except June, July, August)

 

  

KHEEDAWEE COURT No. 6 - CLEVELAND, OH

Instituted April 19, 1919

Al Koran Shrine Center

1000 E. Edgerton Road

Broadview Heights, OH  44147

Second Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July, August, January)

 

 

ZA-HIR-U-DIN COURT No. 7 – DETROIT, MI

Instituted February 20, 1920

Shrine Silver Gardens Event Center

24350 Southfield Road

Southfield, MI  48075

Fourth Mondays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & December)

  


BONA COURT No. 8 - CINCINNATI, OH

Instituted March 11, 1920

Syrian Shrine Center

9730 Reading Road

Cincinnati, OH  45215

Third Mondays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)

 

 

AWALIM COURT No. 9 - HAMMOND, IN

Instituted March 29, 1920

Indiana Harbor Lodge

2234 Martha Street

Highland, IN  46322

First Fridays @ 7:30 PM

(except July & August)

 


DENDARAH COURT No. 10 - TOLDEO, OH

Instituted April 19, 1920

West Masonic Complex

5025 Secor Road

Toledo, OH  43623

Second Wednesdays @ 7:15 PM

(except July & August)



JOBEL COURT No. 11 - ALTOONA, PA

Instituted October 19, 1920

Jaffa Shrine Center

2200 Broad Avenue

Altoona, PA  16603

Second Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)

 

 

AILIAMSI COURT No. 12 - BUFFALO, NY

Instituted November 17, 1920

Ismailia Shrine Center

1600 Southwestern Boulevard

West Seneca, NY  14224

First Wednesdays @ 1:00 PM

(except July & August)

 

  

TARUM COURT No. 14 - INDIANAPOLIS, IN

Instituted February 23, 1922

Murat Shrine Center

510 N. New Jersey Street

Indianapolis, IN  46204

First Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)



KARNAK COURT No. 17 - CHICAGO, IL

Instituted February 7, 1924

Westchester Masonic Center

10210 W. Canterbury Avenue

Westchester, IL  60153

Third Thursdays @ 7:30 PM

(except July & August)

 

 

KADESH COURT No. 19 - AKRON, OH

Instituted November 14, 1924

Tadmor Shrine Center

3000 Krebs Drive

Akron, OH  44319

First Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)

 

 

BOKHARA COURT No. 22 - TORONTO, ONTARIO

Instituted November 30, 1925

Rameses Shrine Center

124-126 Queens Plate Drive

Toronto, ON  Canada  M9W 0N4

Fourth Thursdays @ 7:30 PM

(except July & August)



MARVIA COURT No. 27 - ALBANY, NY

Instituted January 16, 1929

Pine Grove Methodist Church

1580 Central Avenue

Albany, NY  12205

Third Saturdays @ 2:30 PM

(except January, August, December)

 

 

EL SAID COURT No. 28 - FLINT, MI

Instituted March 11, 1929

Flint Masonic Center

755 S. Saginaw Street

Flint, MI  48502

First Wednesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)

 

 

ES SAID COURT No. 29 - HARRISBURG, PA

Instituted April 16, 1929

Penbrook Borough Building

150 S. 28th Street

Harrisburg, PA  17103

Third Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & January)

 

 

FUAD COURT No. 30 – BOSTON, MA

Instituted April 17, 1929

Caleb Butler Masonic Lodge

11 Sculley Street

Ayer, MA  01432

Second Fridays @ 7:00 PM

(except December & January)

 

  

NAYANCA COURT No. 34 - FORT WORTH, TX

Instituted April 8, 1938

Moslah Shrine Center

1100 Henderson Street

Ft. Worth, TX  76102

Second Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)



ZULEKIA COURT No. 35 - NORFOLK, VA

Instituted December 14, 1940

Zulekia Court No. 35 Building

640 Woodlake Drive

Chesapeake, VA  23320

First Wednesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)

 

 

ASEBI COURT No. 36 - CHATTANOOGA, TN

Instituted January 12, 1946

Volunteer Lodge No. 549

4409 Shelburne Drive

Chattanooga, TN  37416

Fourth Thursdays @ 1:00 PM

(except May & November)

 

 

SHAARU COURT No. 37 - SAN DIEGO, CA

Instituted March 27, 1946

Heartland Lodge

695 Ballantyne Street

El Cajon, CA  92021

Third Wednesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except May & September)

 

  

AHMES COURT No. 41 - SEATTLE, WA

Instituted April 14, 1948

Scottish Rite Center

1207 N. 152nd Street

Shoreline, WA  98133

Second Wednesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)

 

  

AIROC COURT No. 42 - RUTLAND, VT

Instituted April 19, 1948

Red Mountain Masonic Lodge No. 63

117 E. Arlington Road

Arlington, VT  05250

Third Mondays @ 7:15 PM

(except August & December)

 

 

TAHUTI COURT No. 44 - ST. PETERSBURG, FL

Instituted May 7, 1948

Nitram Masonic Lodge No. 188

4275 78th Street North

St. Petersburg, FL  33709

First Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July, August, September)

 

 

EL MINYA COURT No. 46 - EL PASO, TX

Instituted July 2, 1948

El Maida Shrine Center

6331 Alabama Street

El Paso, TX  79904

Third Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except June, July, August)

 

 

IRIS COURT No. 47 - SALT LAKE CITY, UT

Instituted August 14, 1948

Salt Lake Masonic Temple

650 E. South Temple

Salt Lake City, UT  84102

Fourth Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except June, July, August)

 

 

AL MANARAH COURT No. 50 - ALEXANDRIA, VA

Instituted May 4, 1949

Scottish Rite Temple

1430 W. Braddock Road

Alexandria, VA  22313

First Mondays @ 8:00 PM

(except April & September)

 

 

ILA NEB COURT No. 51 - SACRAMENTO, CA

Instituted May 7, 1949

San Juan Masonic Center

5944 San Juan Avenue

Citrus Heights, CA  95610

First Tuesdays @ 7:30 PM

(except July & August)

 

 

AL ZAHRAH COURT No. 58 - PORTLAND, OR

Instituted September 8, 1951

Odd Fellows Hall

10282 SE Main Street

Milwaukie, OR  97222

Third Saturdays @ 11:00 AM

(except May, August, December)

 

  

KHETA COURT No. 59 - CASPER, WY

Instituted December 20, 1951

Casper Shrine Club

1501 W. 39th Street

Casper, WY  82604

First Sundays @ 2:00 PM

(except July, August, January)

 

 

HAWAII COURT No. 60 - HONOLULU, HI

Instituted March 27, 1952

Scottish Rite Cathedral

1611 Kewalo Street

Honolulu, HI  96822

First Wednesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except June & July)

 

 

EL TANYA COURT No. 61 - LONG BEACH, CA

Instituted September 8, 1952

International City Masonic Temple

5155 E. Pacific Coast Highway

Long Beach, CA  90804

Fourth Mondays @ 7:00 PM

(except July, August, December)

 

 

MESHA COURT No. 63 - SHREVEPORT, LA

Instituted April 29, 1953

Martin-McClanahan Lodge

714 Benton Road

Bossier, LA  71112

First Wednesdays @ 6:00 PM

(except June, July, August)

 

 

HELMA COURT No. 64 - SPRINGFIELD, MA

Instituted March 31, 1989

Westfield Masonic Building

72 Broad Street

Westfield, MA  01085

Second Thursdays @ 7:30 PM

(except June, July, December)

 

 

SPHINX COURT No. 65 - PHOENIX, AZ

Instituted April 10, 1954

El Zaribah Shrine Center

552 N. 40th Street

Phoenix, AZ  85008

Fourth Mondays @ 7:00 PM

(except June, July, August)

 

  

AMANI COURT No. 72 - HOUSTON, TX

Instituted May 25, 1957

Arabia Shrine Center

10510 Harwin Drive

Houston, TX  77036

First Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except June, July, August)

 

  

OASIS COURT No. 75 - TUCSON, AZ

Instituted August 25, 1965

Tucson Lodge No. 4

3590 Country Club Road

Tucson, AZ  85716

First Mondays @ 7:00 PM

(except June, July, August)



SAR-I COURT No. 79 - SARASOTA, FL

Instituted October 4, 1968

Scottish Rite Masonic Center

240 S. Tuttle Avenue

Sarasota, FL  34237

Second Fridays @ 12:30 PM

(except June, July, August)


 

ABARA COURT No. 80 - FORT MYERS, FL

Instituted October 5, 1968

Araba Shrine Center

2010 Hanson Street

Ft. Myers, FL  33901

Second Tuesdays @ 1:00 PM

(except June, July, August)



WAHEED COURT No. 81 - ANCHORAGE, AK

Instituted January 11, 1969

Al Aska Shrine Center

1931 E. Northern Lights Boulevard

Anchorage, AK  99508

First Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except June & December)



TARRARA COURT No. 83 - INDEPENDENCE, MO

Instituted October 24, 1970

Ararat Shrine Center

5100 Ararat Drive

Kansas City, MO  64129

Fourth Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except November & December)



NEFERTITI COURT No. 84 - NEW PORT RICHEY, FL

Instituted March 27, 1971

Pearl of the West Lodge

6319 Louisiana Avenue

New Port Richey, FL  34653

Third Saturdays @ 10:30 AM

(except June, July, August)



ZEM ZEM COURT No. 85 - LAKE WORTH, FL

Instituted March 31, 1971

Gardens Masonic Lodge

9473 Roan Lane

Palm Beach Gardens, FL  33410

Fourth Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except June, July, August)




KISMET COURT No. 86 - ORLANDO, FL

Instituted October 30, 1971

Winter Park Masonic Lodge

1495 Grand Road

Winter Park, FL  32792

Second Wednesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)



TEFNET COURT No. 87 - CLARKSBURG, WV

Instituted May 6, 1972

Clarksburg Masonic Temple

427 W. Pike Street

Clarksburg, WV  26301

Second Mondays @ 7:30 PM

(except July & August)



HADJI COURT No. 88 - MELBOURNE, FL

Instituted July 22, 1972

Azan Shrine Center

1951 W. Eau Gallie Boulevard

Melbourne, FL

Second Mondays @ 7:30 PM

(except July & August)



ALTRUI COURT No. 89 - SAN ANTONIO, TX

Instituted November 4, 1972

Alzafar Shrine Center

901 N. Loop 1604 W

San Antonio, TX  78232

First Thursday @ 7:00 PM

(except July, August, December)



BAHACA COURT No. 90 - HUNTSVILLE, AL

Instituted March 26, 1973

Scottsboro Masonic Lodge

2901 E. Willow Street

Scottsboro, AL  35768

First Mondays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & December)


BEN HERA COURT No. 91 - AUSTIN, TX

Instituted May 11, 1974

Ben Hur Shrine Center

7811 Rockwood Lane

Austin, TX  78757

Second Fridays @ 7:00 PM

(except June, July, August)



ANKH COURT No. 92 - SAN JOSE, CA

Instituted December 6, 1975

San Jose Masonic Center

2500 Masonic Drive

San Jose, CA  95125

Fourth Thursdays @ 7:30 PM

(except July & December)



NILE COURT No. 94 - BRATTLEBORO, VT

Instituted April 30, 1977

Brattleboro Shrine Club

11 Green Street

Brattleboro, VT  05301

Last Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except August & December)



RA-MA COURT No. 95 - SANTA ANA, CA

Instituted January 14, 1978

DeMolay Center

303 W.  Lincoln Avenue

Anaheim, CA  92805

Second Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)



ZEL-NEVA COURT No. 96 - LAS VEGAS, NV

Instituted November 25, 1978

Vegas Lodge No. 32

632 E. Charleston Boulveard

Las Vegas, NV  89104

Second Thursdays @ 7:00 PM
(except July, August, December)



CAIRO COURT No. 97 - ZEPHYRHILLS, FL

Instituted March 29, 1979

Masonic Temple

5950 12th Street

Zephyrhills, FL  335425

Third Wednesdays @ 1:00 PM

(except June, July, August)



ARAMI COURT No. 101 - WICHITA, KS

Instituted August 6, 1983

North Star Lodge No. 168

212 N. West Street

Wichita, KS  67203

First Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except January & July)



EL RIVA COURT No. 102 - RIVERSIDE, CA

Instituted February 27, 1988

Evergreen Masonic Center

5801 Chicago Avenue

Riverside, CA  92503

First Thursdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)



BAHARI COURT No. 104 - MEDFORD, OR

Instituted March 2, 1996

Medford Masonic Lodge Center

975 N. Phoenix Road

Medford, OR  97504

First Saturdays @ 1:00 PM

(except July, August, January)



ACCABA COURT No. 105 - RICHMOND, VA

Instituted August 14, 1999

Acca Shrine Center

1712 Bellevue Avenue

Richmond, VA  23227

First Tuesdays @ 7:00 PM

(except July, August, December)



CRESCENT COURT No. 106 - ANDERSON, SC

Instituted February 24, 2006

Golden Strip Shrine Club

200 Ranch Road

Greenville, SC  29607

Third Saturdays @ 11:00 AM

(except July)


NAILAH COURT No. 107 - ST. LOUIS, MO

Instituted February 19, 2011

Moolah Shrine Center

12545 Fee Fee Road

St. Louis, MO  63146

Third Mondays @ 7:00 PM

(except July & August)



AZIZA COURT No. 108 - SAVANNAH, GA

Instituted February 28, 2014

Richard T. Turner Masonic Lodge

705 Bloomingdale Road

Bloomingdale, GA  31302

Third Sundays @ 4:00 PM

(except November & December)